Abv.Bg - Info abv.bg

abv.bg receives about 132,500 unique visitors and 469,050 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $758.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $434,808.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank abv.bg is ranked number 3,160 in the world and 0.0265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 194.153.145.104. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is abv.bg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
132,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,975,000
Daily Pageviews:
469,050 (3.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,160 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0265% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 83.3%85.4%5
United Kingdom 4.0%3.4%2437
Germany 2.5%1.9%4870
Spain 1.7%1.3%3990
United States 1.5%1.1%30690
France 1.1%0.8%8606
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%4734
Austria 0.6%0.7%2396
Belgium 0.5%0.5%3307

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
abv.bg
80.60%22.41%1.00
passport.abv.bg
66.17%19.99%1.09
nm20.abv.bg
14.34%8.05%2.02
nm.abv.bg
13.34%6.05%1.63
nm30.abv.bg
13.28%7.47%2.02
nm60.abv.bg
13.27%7.76%2.10
nm40.abv.bg
13.07%7.51%2.07
nm70.abv.bg
12.23%6.86%2.02
nm50.abv.bg
11.82%6.17%1.88
nm80.abv.bg
11.61%5.24%1.62
dox.abv.bg
3.74%2.03%1.9
search.abv.bg
0.43%0.12%1.0
apps.abv.bg
0.20%0.16%2.9
help.abv.bg
0.12%0.09%2.6
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush abv.bg
Domain:
  abv.bg
Rank:
  30,905
Organic Keywords:
  517
Organic Traffic:
  51,434
Organic Cost:
  $40,065.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,879
Total Backlinks:
  968,890
Follow Links:
  932,956
Nofollow Links:
  35,934
Referring Domains:
  2,952
Referring IPs:
  2,611

How socially engaged is abv.bg?

Facebook:
  18,882
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  246
Stumbles:
  25
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

How much abv.bg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$758.48
Monthly Revenue:
$22,754.40
Yearly Revenue:
$276,845.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bulgaria 400,569$500.71
United Kingdom 15,948$99.35
United States 5,160$59.18
Germany 8,912$43.04
France 3,752$17.64
Belgium 2,345$11.56
Austria 3,283$10.67
Netherlands 1,876$9.55
Spain 6,098$6.77

How much money do abv.bg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$153.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,595.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$55,915.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
93,210
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,796,288
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,021,510
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Bulgaria 84,119$105.15
United Kingdom 2,552$15.90
Germany 2,584$12.48
United States 929$10.65
Austria 854$2.77
France 413$1.94
Netherlands 319$1.62
Belgium 281$1.39
Spain 1,159$1.29

How much is abv.bg worth?

Website Value:
$434,808.17

Where is abv.bg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.153.145.104
ASN:
AS31083 
ISP:
Telepoint Ltd 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 194.153.145.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does abv.bg load?

Average Load Time:
(566 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://abv.bg/
https://www.abv.bg/
https://m.abv.bg/
https://m.abv.bg/index.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.abv.bg/mmail.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.abv.bg/mmail.css
https://img.abv.bg/gwt-Mail/images/banner/b.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P74CWJ (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1812880615***0104?v=2.7.22 (20 minutes)
https://m.abv.bg/mmail.js (20 minutes)
https://m.abv.bg/mmail.css (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.2KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing https://img.abv.bg/gwt-Mail/images/banner/google.png could save 9.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://img.abv.bg/gwt-Mail/images/banner/p.png could save 854B (92% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <p class="transAppBannerX">Продължи в браузъра</p> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://m.abv.bg/mmail.css could save 2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://m.abv.bg/mmail.js could save 948B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gabg.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 639B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

abv.bg supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.abv.bg
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Feb 11 08:43:38 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 25 07:25:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name:
Organization: The Go Daddy Group, Inc., OU=Go Daddy Class 2 Certification Authori
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jun 29 17:06:20 2004 GMT
Valid until: Jun 29 17:06:20 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

abv.bg does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Интернет/Електронна поща

What sites are related to abv.bg?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 18:19:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.abv.bg/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 18:19:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Language: en-US
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns.netinfo.bg 1894
NS ns2.netinfo.bg 1894
MX pmx.abv.bg 3366
MX smx.abv.bg 3366

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: abv.bg
requested on: 31/10/2013 10:35:09.474333 EET
processed from: 20/06/1999 00:00:00 EEST
activated on: 02/07/1999 00:00:00 EEST
expires at: 02/07/2019 00:00:00 EEST
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
Darik Net EAD
bul. Hristofor Kolumb 41, et. 6
SOFIA, 1592
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Toni Enchev
email
Darik Net EAD
bul. Hristofor Kolumb 41, et. 6
SOFIA, 1592
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 960 3162
fax:
NIC handle: TE230426

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Biser Grigorov
email
Net Info.BG JSCo
bul. "Cherni vrah" 1-3, Sofiya 1463
SOFIA, 1421
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9603100
fax: +359 2 9604179
NIC handle: BG2***08

Milen Evtimov
email
Net Info.BG JSCo
bul. "Cherni vrah" 1-3, Sofiya 1463
SOFIA, 1421
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9603100
fax: +359 2 9604179
NIC handle: ME2***09

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns2.netinfo.bg
ns.netinfo.bg

DNSSEC: Inactive
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
abv.bg widget